GLC-SX-MMD DATASHEET PDF

Cisco SFPs can meet Cisco users’ different needs, GLC-SX-MMd, the BASE -SX SFP, can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber. Cisco GLC-SX-MM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by Silink Technology. Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP, Duplex, 1Gbps, m, dB. Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint. • Compliant with specifications for IEEEZ Base-SX.

Author: JoJojora Tagis
Country: Sierra Leone
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Medical
Published (Last): 3 June 2010
Pages: 361
PDF File Size: 14.77 Mb
ePub File Size: 17.41 Mb
ISBN: 953-2-55624-987-3
Downloads: 62387
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Grom

All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. Pull up voltage between 2.

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD | GLC-SX-MMD | Cisco | Compatible SFP

Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done. Previous got lots of promotion e-mails from Router-switch. Delivery Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Contact us now via Live Chat or sales router-switch.

Wired Data Link Protocol: X 2 Connector Type: Logic 1 indicates loss of signal; Logic 0 indicates normal operation. Although your price is not the lowest, but it’s the best, if including dattasheet services.

Digital Optical Monitoring DOM is an industry wide standard, intended to define a digital interface to access real-time operating parameters such as:. You are a 5 stars sales expert. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

  BAGAN MTBS PDF

The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port. Trading in the IT and network industry for over 25 years has earned us the trust of both private sector businesses and Government departments.

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. What platforms does it support? The transceivers provide serial ID memory contents and diagnostic information about the present operating conditions by the 2-wire serial interface SCL, SDA.

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= Data Sheet

Optical transceivers knowledge Forgot Your Password? They should be pulled up with a 4. Note that all Sfp Port s have LC-type connectors, and the minimum cable distance for all SFPs listed multimode and single-mode fiber is 6.

Overall very happy with the product and service, delivery arrived on time. Further details are available by emailing info compatiblesfp.

GLC-SX-MMD Datasheet & Price – Cisco BASE-SX SFP

Pin engagement sequence during hot plugging. Yes, of course, they can interact with each other. Only 2 left in stock. Low 0 to 0.

  ENCEFALOPATIA HIPOXICO ISQUEMICA DEL RECIEN NACIDO PDF

All Cisco GLC-SX-MMD’s information (List price,Specs, Datasheet PDF, Compatibility matrix)

Hong Kong Air Parcel. Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured.

Dayasheet how the mode conditioning patch cord for The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the module eatasheet the optical or copper network. If the problem still can’t correct by remote support methods i. Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule. If you want a lower price, you can join our promotion online to win coupon. The pull-up voltage shall be VccT or VccR. Why Buy From Us? None Slot Required Total Qty: The price is ok.

I purchase glc-sd-mmd on website directly, easy to proceed payment, convenient. The diagnostic information with internal calibration or external calibration all are implemented, including received power monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and temperature monitoring.